Powered by Precision, Driven by Quality

2020 EzBioCloud Release notes

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Get updates and learn from the best

On this page we’ve put together an archive of the 2020 EzBioCloud database updates.

We aim to maintain our database regularly, with scheduled updates once every two months since January 2017.

For each update you can click on the link at the end to get the full description of the updates the database underwent.

Updated on May 13, 2020

Taxonomy

Nomenclature StatusALLVALIDPUBLISHED
No. taxa825092092622938
No. phylum2113643
No. class4428696
No. order1066220239
No. family2890475509
No. genus1219131593459
No. species652891653818174
No. subspecies418410416

Species

No. species with genome15716
No. phylotype species (include genomo and metagenomo)47105
No. genomo species3334
No. metagenomo species191

16S rRNA

No. 16S rRNA sequence65550
No. 16S rRNA sequence with type strain16793
No. 16S rRNA sequence from Pacific Bioscience NGS data2768

Download detail report for release note

Updated on Feb 25, 2020

Taxonomy

Nomenclature StatusALLVALIDPUBLISHED
No. taxa822342064822675
No. phylum2103643
No. class4418696
No. order1051206224
No. family2879465499
No. genus1215331163416
No. species650821632917981
No. subspecies416408414

Species

No. species with genome15328
No. phylotype species (include genomo and metagenomo)47091
No. genomo species3316
No. metagenomo species191

16S rRNA

No. 16S rRNA sequence65342
No. 16S rRNA sequence with type strain16583
No. 16S rRNA sequence from Pacific Bioscience NGS data2768

Download detail report for release note

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Get updates and learn from the best

More To Explore

서울대 천종식 교수 연구실 인턴쉽

다음은 서울대학교 생명과학부 천종식 교수 연구실의 학부생 인턴을 위한 정보입니다. 참고할 온라인 강의 Prokaryotic Taxonomy and Microbiome Machine Learning, Data Science and Deep Learning with

Genome Map

The genome map is a circular representation of one or several genomes that provides a quick and easy way to spot global patterns, large features,

Share This Post

Share on facebook
Share on linkedin
Share on twitter
Share on email
small_c_popup.png

Have a Question? Let's have a chat?

We're here to answer any question you might have

small_c_popup.png

Have a Question? Let's have a chat?

We're here to answer any question you might have

small_c_popup.png

Stay up to date

Keep up with our latest developments