Release note for EzBioCloud database 2019. 03. 29

Release note for EzBioCloud database 2019. 03. 21
03/21/2019
Release note for EzBioCloud database 2019. 04. 09
04/09/2019

Release note for EzBioCloud database 2019. 03. 29

Version 20190329

Updated on Mar 29, 2019

Taxonomy

Nomenclature StatusALLVALIDPUBLISHED
No. taxa801671982420900
No. phylum2083941
No. class4419095
No. order1048202222
No. family2861452485
No. genus1191930093168
No. species632781562516477
No. subspecies410405410

Species

No. species with genome12850
No. phylotype species (include genomo and metagenomo)46790
No. genomo species2956
No. metagenomo species191

16S rRNA

No. 16S rRNA sequence63531
No. 16S rRNA sequence with type strain15875
No. 16S rRNA sequence from Pacific Bioscience NGS data2785

Download detail report for release note