Release note for EzBioCloud database 2019. 04. 09

Release note for EzBioCloud database 2019. 03. 29
03/29/2019
Release note for EzBioCloud database 2019. 05. 31
05/31/2019

Release note for EzBioCloud database 2019. 04. 09

Version 20190409

Updated on Apr 09, 2019

Taxonomy

Nomenclature StatusALLVALIDPUBLISHED
No. taxa804001998521061
No. phylum2094042
No. class4429196
No. order1051205225
No. family2861452485
No. genus1195330333194
No. species634721575716607
No. subspecies410405410

Species

No. species with genome12934
No. phylotype species (include genomo and metagenomo)46854
No. genomo species2967
No. metagenomo species192

16S rRNA

No. 16S rRNA sequence63726
No. 16S rRNA sequence with type strain16008
No. 16S rRNA sequence from Pacific Bioscience NGS data2783

Download detail report for release note