Release note for EzBioCloud database 2019. 05. 31

Release note for EzBioCloud database 2019. 04. 09
04/09/2019

Release note for EzBioCloud database 2019. 05. 31

Version 20190531

Updated on May 31, 2019

Taxonomy

Nomenclature StatusALLVALIDPUBLISHED
No. taxa806541998421073
No. phylum2093742
No. class4419195
No. order1050205223
No. family2862453486
No. genus1195830343200
No. species637221575716615
No. subspecies410405410

Species

No. species with genome13525
No. phylotype species (include genomo and metagenomo)47096
No. genomo species3236
No. metagenomo species192

16S rRNA

No. 16S rRNA sequence63976
No. 16S rRNA sequence with type strain16008
No. 16S rRNA sequence from Pacific Bioscience NGS data2777

Download detail report for release note