Release note for EzBioCloud database 2019. 08. 06

Release note for EzBioCloud database 2019. 05. 31
05/31/2019
Release note for EzBioCloud database 2019. 11. 12
11/12/2019

Release note for EzBioCloud database 2019. 08. 06

Version 20190806

Updated on Aug 06, 2019

Taxonomy

Nomenclature StatusALLVALIDPUBLISHED
No. taxa811892023521738
No. phylum2103743
No. class4418695
No. order1050205223
No. family2864456488
No. genus1204930753306
No. species641621596817170
No. subspecies411406411

Species

No. total species based on 16S rRNA (species or subspecies)64395
No. species with genome13934
No. phylotype species (include genomo and metagenomo)46981
No. genomo species3152
No. metagenomo species191
No. new species defined by Chunlab, Inc.
(include genomo and Pacbio NGS)
5924

16S rRNA

No. 16S rRNA sequence64416
No. 16S rRNA sequence with type strain16219
No. 16S rRNA sequence from Pacific Bioscience NGS data2773

Download detail report for release note