Release note for EzBioCloud database 2019. 11. 12

Release note for EzBioCloud database 2019. 08. 06
08/06/2019
Release note for EzBioCloud database 2020. 02. 25
02/24/2020

Release note for EzBioCloud database 2019. 11. 12

Version 20191112

Updated on Nov 12, 2019

Taxonomy

Nomenclature StatusALLVALIDPUBLISHED
No. taxa818872040422328
No. phylum2103743
No. class4418595
No. order1052206224
No. family2869458493
No. genus1210530863374
No. species647951612417686
No. subspecies413406411

Species

No. total species based on 16S rRNA (species or subspecies)65028
No. species with genome14803
No. phylotype species (include genomo and metagenomo)47099
No. genomo species3300
No. metagenomo species191
No. new species defined by Chunlab, Inc.
(include genomo and Pacbio NGS)
6070

16S rRNA

No. 16S rRNA sequence65050
No. 16S rRNA sequence with type strain16374
No. 16S rRNA sequence from Pacific Bioscience NGS data2771

Download detail report for release note