Release note for EzBioCloud database 2020. 02. 25

Release note for EzBioCloud database 2019. 11. 12
11/12/2019
Release note for EzBioCloud database 2020. 05. 13
05/13/2020

Release note for EzBioCloud database 2020. 02. 25

Version 20200225

Updated on Feb 25, 2020

Taxonomy

Nomenclature StatusALLVALIDPUBLISHED
No. taxa822342064822675
No. phylum2103643
No. class4418696
No. order1051206224
No. family2879465499
No. genus1215331163416
No. species650821632917981
No. subspecies416408414

Species

No. species with genome15328
No. phylotype species (include genomo and metagenomo)47091
No. genomo species3316
No. metagenomo species191

16S rRNA

No. 16S rRNA sequence65342
No. 16S rRNA sequence with type strain16583
No. 16S rRNA sequence from Pacific Bioscience NGS data2768

Download detail report for release note