Release note for EzBioCloud database 2020. 05. 13

Release note for EzBioCloud database 2020. 02. 25
02/24/2020

Release note for EzBioCloud database 2020. 05. 13

Version 20200513

Updated on May 13, 2020

Taxonomy

Nomenclature StatusALLVALIDPUBLISHED
No. taxa825092092622938
No. phylum2113643
No. class4428696
No. order1066220239
No. family2890475509
No. genus1219131593459
No. species652891653818174
No. subspecies418410416

Species

No. species with genome15716
No. phylotype species (include genomo and metagenomo)47105
No. genomo species3334
No. metagenomo species191

16S rRNA

No. 16S rRNA sequence65550
No. 16S rRNA sequence with type strain16793
No. 16S rRNA sequence from Pacific Bioscience NGS data2768

Download detail report for release note